Donnerstag, 9. Dezember 2010

Works again

Can use my Mastercard again.
Good thing because i actually need the money :D

Mittwoch, 8. Dezember 2010

Mastercard down

So it seems that i cant use my mastercard at the moment... That sucks because i need cash! Hopefully this will go away in a few hours.

Montag, 6. Dezember 2010

Injury on national TV



So maybe you heard, maybe not.
On december, 4th, Samuel Koch injured himself live on national television and got himself almost paralyzed. The Bet-show "Wetten dass..." in which the accident occured got cut off that night.

Best wishes to the boy and his family

Donnerstag, 2. Dezember 2010

Corruption, Corruption, Corruption




What is this shit?! Seriously!
I mean Russia is in some point understandable, but Qatar?!?! WTF?!
This place is like 5 inces big and has about 4 people living there and you want to host a world cup? This is some seriously fucked up shit.
Gonna rant on that some more someday else.

Fuck

Samstag, 27. November 2010

Lack of posts

Surely you have noticed my lack of posts lately and im greatly sorry for that.
Truth is I have a lot to do at the moment, but thats not a good excuse.
Anyway, I will try to update this blog more often.

There will be posts!

Mittwoch, 24. November 2010

Looking for Alaska

So I just read "Looking for Alaska" from John Green in one session and I am astonished.
This books is undescribable. It's different and its awesome. Through the whole book you bond with the characters, feel their ups and downs and more importantly: It doesnt end. After you read it there are so many questions to answer, not really about the plot, but about yourself. This novel gives you a whole new perspective about life and death and how we find the way out of this labyrinth.

I recommend this book to everyone with all my heart and I will do posts about topics in this book on this blog.

Samstag, 20. November 2010

Donnerstag, 18. November 2010

BlackBerry PlayBook



Looks pretty awesome. I think i would get rather that than an iPad.
Tell me what you would choose in the comments!

See you NOT tomorrow because friday's my post-free day :D Bye!

Dienstag, 16. November 2010

Food

Well in the comments yesterday someone asked me to talk about food, so here goes!

Actually i dont have a really strong opinion on food, only that you should try to cook it yourself.
You dont have to do it everyday, but every other day. Preparing your own food and using fresh and healthy ingredients makes your life so much better! You feel better and fitter.
Next time dont go out and eat McDonalds or order some chinese takeaway, just make yourself a nice dinner!


For some great cooking advice visit fellwo blogger Nudelsalat at
http://nudelsal-at.blogspot.com/

See you tomorrow with another post!

Montag, 15. November 2010

?!

Dont have something interesting to post today.

Tell me something in the comments to talk about!

See you tomorrow with a post that will blow you away!

Samstag, 13. November 2010

No daily posts anymore

Well not really.
As you may noticed i didnt make a post yesterday. Thats because I have better things to do on a friday evening. So i WILL make daily posts, with a break on friday. But everything else remains the same !

See you, hopefully again tomorrow!

EDIT: Im having some trouble with blogger. Everytime i want to access another profile it redirects me to the same three profile. Sombody having the similar problem?

Donnerstag, 11. November 2010



Got this song stuck in my head. Pure awesomeness!


I also want the guitar from the guitar-player of the band, Mark Tremonti:


i need some money, QUICK !

Mittwoch, 10. November 2010

For all the male readers...

Very good advice-pic, definately worth a read.

Well i think this pic deserves a whole post, so see you tomorrow with a new post!

Dienstag, 9. November 2010

Fear and the fear of change

 I was today asked the question "Why do relationship end?"
 I replied, because people start to dislike each other, get bored or just start to want something different.
But i dont actually think these are the main reasons. I think the main reason is fear.
If you are afraid to change something in your life or your relationship, you are going to get stuck and when you reach that point, well lets say it's not going upwards from there.

Let's just say you got a girlfriend and you've been together for over 2 years. Eventually at some point she wants something new. If you don't give her something new, well guess what, she's going to leave you for something new! But if you're not afraid to change yourself and your life you can give her something new. You can give her what she wants and if you do that, well guess what, everything's fine!

Just wanted to talk about this and i might talk about it again, 'cause i think it's a pretty interesting topic which you can have many opinions about. And i'd like to hear your's in the comments :)

Stay tuned for new post tomorrow!

Montag, 8. November 2010

No time, sorry

Im sorry but im not able to do a full post today :( Yeah i know im not really holding my promise with daily posts, but tomorrow is REALLY important so i will make it up to you with a super-duper awesome post tomorrow.

Sorry again, but stay tuned!

Sonntag, 7. November 2010

Sunday

So maybe you didnt know this but i have a specific opinion about sundays. They plain suck!
You cant do anything. The stores are closed and you just feel bored. Nobody really has motvation to do something and you gotta prepare yourself for the monday coming up.
Well atleast you can sleep in on a sunday, which is necessary as hell!
So yeah tomorrow begins a new week and please feel free to tell me what i should talk about in the comments and maybe i'll do it in the next post ;)
Have a good start in the next week and see you tomorrow with a new post!

Samstag, 6. November 2010

Well, great..

Today was merely as good as i thought yesterday...

Well I dont want to make things worse than they are, but im gonna rant on one specific topic: Hypocrisy.

It's usually like this: Somebody tells me he really hates this and this, He does it all the time, and later tells me that i do it and im an asshole. Well yeah FUCK YOU! And fuck everybody who does it!
I get fucking brain cancer from this stuff. It is impossible to be that fucking stupid to notice that you can mistakes YOURSELF! I dont disrespect people who make mistakes, hell i do them all the time. I dont even disrespect people who dont learn from theier mistakes (allthough thats what you're supposed to do).
I fucking disrespect people who think they're perfect, allthough they're constantly fucking things up. Even worse they blame other people.
This happened to me just today:
Yeah lets do something this weekend!
-yeah why not
You're gonna call me?
-Sure
*I wait til the day is over, said person gets online in chat
Hey, what happened you didnt call!?
-yeah about that, sorry... well gotta go bye *goes offline*

FUCK YOU

Seriously just fuck you. And next time you tell me that i am not reliable im gonna punch you in the fucking face.

Well I had to get that off my chest.

I wish all off you a nice weekend anyways.

See you tomorrow with a new post!

Freitag, 5. November 2010

Weekend

Remember how i said yesterday was totally fucking exhausting?! Yeah, today was the same! Luckily, the weekend arrived. After sleeping for an hour i went to the skate-basement (again). The first 2 hours were shit,so yeah you might guess how i felt. But after all the little kids had to go at 8 o clock only the "real" skaters were there and i landed some awesome tricks i never did before . So after a totally shit day im happy again :) So the weekend can begin!


Get ready for a mind blowing post tomorrow!

Donnerstag, 4. November 2010

Tired times

Not gonna make a good post today. Not able to. No motivation to. Whole day was fucking exhausting again. You know that when you come home after a long day and you cant even make yourself a sandwich?! I think im going to go sleep now.


Hope to see you tomorrow with a REAL post...

Mittwoch, 3. November 2010

Skateboarding and it's followers

No since the blog is called "randomstuffaboutskateingandmore" i might as well post something skateboarding-related. Now Ive been at the local indoor skatepark called the "skate-basement", today and met some of my friends and other cool guys. The problem that i have is, that since skating became popular you have all this fucking posers around. Now this isnt supposed to be a rant that skateboarding should be underground again and stuff, quite the opposite, i think its kind of great, because now so much money gets put in in skateparks, skatecompanies etc., but little kids being in your way and not even apologizing just sucks!

In some other news in the next time there is gonna be a little renovation at the skate-basement, but this is just interesting to the locals ;)

See ya tomorrow!

Dienstag, 2. November 2010

Homeless people

So today i was waiting with a friend for the bus. We were just standing there talking doing nothing extraordinary, when suddenly some dude came up to us like out of nowhere. He was kind of fat, carried a big bag with him and he looked like a bum. He looked in my face and said "Is there a problem?" and i was like "no not really". He then totally agressive "Well why are you looking in my direction all the time?!". I honestly didnt notice it and im not sure if i even did it. So i responded "yeah sorry dude didnt mean to anger you or some sort" and he told me "yeah ?! I will show you MY anger if you continue". My buddy and me totally confused didnt look after him after he left. I think he wanted some respect, because hes a bum (if that makes any sense), but he surely lost all of mine!

Sonntag, 31. Oktober 2010

Little introduction

Now I started this blog yesterday with no introduction so people who dont know me have no idea who i am. Well lets change that!
Im just a regular guy living in germany (yeah sorry about WWII) who likes to go skateboarding and to play guitar. I also have no idea how to blog, and with this little project im gonna try to learn it ;-) What the blogs gonna be about is in the first post. Well thats about it ! If someone (IF i have viewers one day :D) has some things you want me to talk about leave a comment! More Posts coming soon.

See you soon!

Samstag, 30. Oktober 2010

First real post

Ok so here goes
Im gonna tell you a story that happenend to me last night.
So there I was sitting with a friend just chilling, listening to some music and then a 3rd person comes by.
I admit that i dont have a very "mainstream" taste in music, saying that i mostly listen to Hard Rock and Metal, but there he is and tells us that our taste in music is shit. WHAT THE FUCK?!
Seriously, just because you intolerant son of a bitch likes lady gaga doesnt mean we all do!? Alright fine by me just listen to that that mtv tells you to, but dont come shittalkin some alternative music!

This fucking irks me. When people are in the (bigger) wrong and think theyre right. I mean, you can tell us that you dont share the taste in music, but dont say its shit. Well i could bitch way more about this topic and i will but not now because im freaking raging right now again and need to calm down.

Oh yeah, the dude was wearing an ed hardy shirt... just saying!

New Blog

So here it is: my new announced blog !
Sure took awhile, o well...
So in the following time i will post here everything that i find interesting and/or relevant.

See you around!